Sydney University Men's Water Polo Presentation Day Awards 2018

Perpetual Award Winners

Stewart Moar's President's Award Johnno Cotterill

Coach of the Year Dusan Krstic

Geoff Winterton Award - Club Administration Person of the Year Neil O’Shea

Balla Award Steven Gotsoulias

Nerryl Watt Award - Encouragement for upcoming junior Tom Mateffy

AWL

Ali Visch Australian Water Polo League MVP Award Anthony Hrysanthos

Most improved Cody Ingram

Best Team Player Scott Nicholson

M1

MVP Thomas Kearns

Most improved Tom McJannet

Best Team Player Andrew Cameron

M2

MVP James Butcher

Most improved Tom Harris

Best Team Player Stefan Despotovic

M3

MVP Raph Pirat

Most improved Harry Nixon

Best Team Player Steven Gotsoulias

M4

MVP Patrick Rohl

Most improved Adam Sharman

Best Team Player Mark Burgess

M5

MVP Phil Howarth

Most improved Stephan Cerni

Best Team Player

N/a

18A Blue

MVP Rory O'Shea

Most improved Caleb Millin

Best Team Player Harry Nixon

18A Gold

MVP Phil Tzoumis

Most improved Joel Butcher

Best Team Player Jock Ferguson

16A Blue

MVP Zac Green 

Most improved Luka Krstic 

Best Team Player Pat Hogan

16A GOLD

MVP Luke Stimson

Most improved Gabe Carmody

Best Team Player Joshua Magdas

16B Blue

MVP Gianni Sciacca

Most improved Matt McGuinness

Best Team Player Harry Carson

16B SUNS

MVP Oliver Utteridge

Most improved Harry Barnier-Bate

Best Team Player Charlie Bladon

14A Blue

MVP Harrison Miller

Most improved Matthew Davies

Wise Owl Ben Scott

14A Gold

MVP Riley Martin

Most improved Rhys Williams

Best Team Player Lachlan Hull

14A Cubs

MVP Finn Hearn

Most improved Eric Carney

Best Team Player Tom Williams

14B SUNS

MVP Lucas Banfield

Most improved Nicholas von Behr

Best Team Player Jake Varone

M12

MVP Zac Izzard

MVP Lachlan George

MVP Felix Pal

MVP Lewis Saupin

Most improved Jonah de Groot

Most improved Irinaios Maneas

Most improved William Richardson

Most improved Ilija Todic

Best Team Player Mitchell Chen

Best Team Player Hugo Owen Jones

Best Team Player Toby Torrible

Best Team Player Daniel Tzioumis